MasterLiquid Atmos II 240 LCD White - front/angled view of white 240mm AIO radiator with dual fans and hex pump showing LCD screen (plain background)

Cooler Master MasterLiquid 240 Atmos II LCD White Liquid CPU Cooler (MLX-D24M-A25SZ-LW)

₹15,249
Skip to product information
MasterLiquid Atmos II 240 LCD White - front/angled view of white 240mm AIO radiator with dual fans and hex pump showing LCD screen (plain background)

Cooler Master MasterLiquid 240 Atmos II LCD White Liquid CPU Cooler (MLX-D24M-A25SZ-LW)

₹15,249

MRP ₹23,199 (incl. of all taxes)

🚚 Shipping ₹379 · FREE on orders above ₹25,000

In stock · dispatched in 1–2 working days
Delivery across India in 2–8 days · insured

  • Genuine productBrand warranty
  • GST invoiceClaim input credit
  • 7-day returnsOn PC components
  • Insured deliveryAll over India

Secure payments by Razorpay · UPI, cards, net banking, EMI

  • American Express
  • Diners Club
  • Maestro
  • Mastercard
  • PayPal
  • RuPay
  • Visa

The MasterLiquid Atmos II 240 LCD White is a 240 mm all-in-one liquid CPU cooler with a 2.1-inch LCD on the pump block. It suits desktop builders who want high‑RPM cooling, ARGB lighting and a small-pump profile for compact cases.

Full specifications ↓

Highlights

  • 2.1-inch 480x480 px LCD (300 cd/m², 60 Hz) on the pump for real-time display of images, GIFs, scrolling text and system visuals via MasterCTRL software.
  • Compatible with Intel LGA 1851 (includes offset brackets), LGA 1700/1200/1150/1151/1155/1156 and AMD AM5/AM4 sockets.
  • Patented dual-chamber pump with PPS + fiberglass housing for strength, >210,000 hours MTTF and 3400 ±300 RPM pump speed.
  • Includes pre-installed SickleFlow Edge ARGB fan (241 x 122 x 26.5 mm) with Addressable Gen2 RGB and fan speed 690–2500 RPM ±15%.
  • 240 mm aluminum radiator (277 x 119.2 x 27 mm) with 350 mm tube length for standard 240 mm mounts.
  • Low-profile pump design for easier installation in compact or space-constrained PC cases.
  • Ships with CryoFuze thermal paste, tube clips and a quick-mounting kit including offset brackets for Intel LGA 1851.

Specifications

Product number (240 LCD White) MLX-D24M-A25SZ-LW
CPU socket support (Intel) Intel® LGA 1851 / 1700 / 1200 / 1150 / 1151 / 1155 / 1156
CPU socket support (AMD) AMD® AM5 / AM4
Radiator material Aluminum
Radiator dimensions (240) 277 x 119.2 x 27 mm (10.9 x 4.7 x 1.1 inch)
Pump dimensions 92.5 x 87 x 38.5 mm (3.6 x 3.4 x 1.5 inch)
Pump RGB Addressable Gen2 RGB
Pump speed 3400 ± 300 RPM
Pump MTTF >210,000 Hours
Pump noise level 25 dBA (Max)
Pump rated voltage 12 VDC
Pump power consumption 3.84 W
Pump connector 3-Pin ARGB + 4-Pin PWM
Tube length (240) 350 mm
Fan dimensions (L x W x H, 240) 241 x 122 x 26.5 mm (9.5 x 4.8 x 1 inch)
Fan RGB Addressable Gen 2 RGB
Number of fans 1 PC
Fan speed 690 ~ 2500 RPM ± 15%
Fan airflow (240) 240.35 m³/h (141.4 CFM)
Fan air pressure 3.61 mmH2O
Fan MTTF >160,000 Hours
Fan noise level (240) 36 dB(A)
Fan bearing type Loop Dynamic Bearing
Fan connector 7-Pin PWM + ARGB
Fan rated voltage 12 VDC
Fan rated current 0.5 A
Fan safety current 0.8 A
Fan power consumption 6 W
Radiator size 240
Cooler type Liquid Cooler
Series MasterLiquid
Exterior color LCD Black / White
LCD dimensions 85 x 79.2 x 18.7 mm (3.4 x 3.1 x 0.7 inch)
LCD connector USB Type-C to Motherboard 9 pin
LCD screen size 2.1 inches / Diameter 53.3 mm
LCD resolution 480 x 480 px
LCD luminance 300 cd/m²
LCD refresh rate 60 Hz
LCD orientation Software-MasterCtrl adjustable
LCD rated voltage 5 VDC

Who should buy it

Choose this cooler if you want an AIO with an integrated LCD, high-RPM fans and compatibility with modern Intel and AMD sockets. If you need a different radiator size or no-display cooler, consider other AIO sizes or models.

Compatibility

Works with Intel sockets LGA 1851, 1700, 1200, 1150, 1151, 1155 and 1156 and with AMD AM5 and AM4. It includes offset mounting brackets specifically for Intel LGA 1851 and uses a USB Type-C to motherboard 9-pin connection for the LCD.

  • Compatible with Intel CPU sockets LGA 1851, 1700, 1200, 1150, 1151, 1155 and 1156.
  • Compatible with AMD CPU sockets AM5 and AM4.
  • Includes offset mounting brackets specifically for Intel LGA 1851 motherboards.

What's in the box

  • MasterLiquid Atmos II 240 LCD White liquid cooler with 240 mm radiator and pump
  • Pre-installed SickleFlow Edge ARGB fans on radiator
  • Quick-mounting kit compatible with common Intel and AMD CPU sockets
  • Offset mounting brackets for Intel LGA 1851
  • CryoFuze thermal paste
  • Tube clips

Frequently asked questions

Is the MasterLiquid Atmos II 240 LCD White compatible with Intel LGA 1851 and LGA 1700 CPUs?

Yes. It supports Intel LGA 1851 and LGA 1700, and includes offset mounting brackets for LGA 1851.

Does this cooler support AMD AM5 as well as AM4 sockets?

Yes. It is compatible with AMD AM5 and AM4 sockets.

What is the radiator size and tube length of the MasterLiquid Atmos II 240 LCD White?

This is a 240 mm radiator measuring 277 x 119.2 x 27 mm with a tube length of 350 mm.

What are the dimensions and resolution of the LCD screen on the pump block?

The LCD measures 85 x 79.2 x 18.7 mm with a 2.1-inch (53.3 mm diameter) screen and a resolution of 480 x 480 pixels.

Are the SickleFlow Edge ARGB fans and mounting hardware included in the box?

Yes. The package includes the liquid cooler with a 240 mm radiator, pre-installed SickleFlow Edge ARGB fan on the radiator, a quick-mounting kit for common Intel and AMD sockets, offset brackets for LGA 1851, CryoFuze thermal paste and tube clips.

Can the LCD display custom GIFs and images using Cooler Master software?

Yes. The LCD supports GIF, PNG and JPG files, scrolling text and media visualization via MasterCTRL software.

What is the maximum fan and pump speed and how noisy is this cooler in operation?

The pump runs at 3400 ±300 RPM with a maximum noise of 25 dBA. The fan operates between 690 and 2500 RPM ±15% and has a noise level of 36 dB(A).

Brand warranty: 6 years from the manufacturer — TechCure India helps you with the claim.

Why buy from TechCure India

  • Genuine product with brand warranty
  • GST invoice on every order
  • Insured delivery across India
  • Free compatibility check before dispatch — or build a full PC with our PC Builder

Cooler Master MasterLiquid 240 Atmos II LCD White... — specifications

BrandCooler Master
CategoryLiquid Cooler
Model / MPNMLX-D24M-A25SZ-LW
Product number(240 LCD White) MLX-D24M-A25SZ-LW
CPU socket support (Intel)Intel® LGA 1851 / 1700 / 1200 / 1150 / 1151 / 1155 / 1156
CPU socket support (AMD)AMD® AM5 / AM4
Radiator materialAluminum
Radiator dimensions (240)277 x 119.2 x 27 mm (10.9 x 4.7 x 1.1 inch)
Pump dimensions92.5 x 87 x 38.5 mm (3.6 x 3.4 x 1.5 inch)
Pump RGBAddressable Gen2 RGB
Pump speed3400 ± 300 RPM
Pump MTTF>210,000 Hours
Pump noise level25 dBA (Max)
Pump rated voltage12 VDC
Pump power consumption3.84 W
Pump connector3-Pin ARGB + 4-Pin PWM
Tube length (240)350 mm
Fan dimensions (L x W x H, 240)241 x 122 x 26.5 mm (9.5 x 4.8 x 1 inch)
Fan RGBAddressable Gen 2 RGB
Number of fans1 PC
Fan speed690 ~ 2500 RPM ± 15%
Fan airflow (240)240.35 m³/h (141.4 CFM)
Fan air pressure3.61 mmH2O
Fan MTTF>160,000 Hours
Fan noise level (240)36 dB(A)
Fan bearing typeLoop Dynamic Bearing
Fan connector7-Pin PWM + ARGB
Fan rated voltage12 VDC
Fan rated current0.5 A
Fan safety current0.8 A
Fan power consumption6 W
Radiator size240
Cooler typeLiquid Cooler
SeriesMasterLiquid
Exterior colorLCD Black / White
LCD dimensions85 x 79.2 x 18.7 mm (3.4 x 3.1 x 0.7 inch)
LCD connectorUSB Type-C to Motherboard 9 pin
LCD screen size2.1 inches / Diameter 53.3 mm
LCD resolution480 x 480 px
LCD luminance300 cd/m²
LCD refresh rate60 Hz
LCD orientationSoftware-MasterCtrl adjustable
LCD rated voltage5 VDC
ConditionNew, sealed box
WarrantyManufacturer warranty · details
InvoiceGST tax invoice (input credit available)
DeliveryInsured shipping to every serviceable pin code in India

Need help choosing?

Send us your current build or budget — we'll confirm compatibility and suggest the right liquid cooler for free.

Ask on WhatsApp

Related

Similar products

You may also like