Dell SE2026H 20 Inch 100Hz HD+ Monitor Model 3X33N – 1600 x 900 – TechCure India

Dell SE2026H 20 Inch 100Hz HD+ Monitor

₹6,129
Skip to product information
Dell SE2026H 20 Inch 100Hz HD+ Monitor Model 3X33N – 1600 x 900 – TechCure India

Dell SE2026H 20 Inch 100Hz HD+ Monitor

₹6,129

🚚 Shipping ₹379 · FREE on orders above ₹25,000

Currently out of stock. Ask us on WhatsApp for the next batch or an alternative.

  • Genuine productBrand warranty
  • GST invoiceClaim input credit
  • 7-day returnsOn PC components
  • Insured deliveryAll over India

Secure payments by Razorpay · UPI, cards, net banking, EMI

  • American Express
  • Diners Club
  • Maestro
  • Mastercard
  • RuPay
  • Visa

The 20 Monitor - SE2026H is a 19.5" (49.5 cm) HD+ display with a 1600 x 900 resolution and 100 Hz preset. It is designed for everyday productivity and simple home or office PC use.

Full specifications ↓

Highlights

  • 19.5" (49.5 cm) HD+ screen with 1600 x 900 maximum resolution
  • 100 Hz standard refresh rate (1600 x 900 at 100Hz preset)
  • 5 ms GTG response time for fast on-screen transitions
  • Twisted nematic (TN) panel with 16.7 million colours and 8-bit (6-bit+FRC) depth
  • Multiple inputs: 1 HDMI (HDCP 1.4), 1 DisplayPort 1.4 (HDCP 1.4) and 1 VGA for legacy devices
  • VESA 100 x 100 mount compatible and comes with a tilt-adjustable stand
  • Features include anti-glare, flicker-free and low blue light modes
  • Lightweight: approx. 2.20 kg without stand, 3.05 kg with stand and cables

Specifications

Diagonal Size 19.5" (49.5 cm)
Viewable Screen Size 19.5" (49.5 cm)
Screen Mode HD+
Maximum Resolution 1600 x 900
Maximum Preset Resolution 1600 x 900 at 100Hz
Standard Refresh Rate 100 Hz
Panel Technology Twisted nematic (TN)
Response Time Details 5 ms GTG (Fast)
Aspect Ratio 16:9
Pixel Pitch 0.27 mm (0.01") x 0.26 mm (0.01")
Horizontal Viewing Angle 170°
Vertical Viewing Angle 160°
Colour Supported 16.7 Million Colours
Colour Depth 8-bit (6-bit+FRC)
Native Contrast Ratio 1,000:1
Brightness 250 cd/m²
Color Gamut 72% NTSC (CIE 1931)
Pixel Per Inch (PPI) 94
HDCP Supported Yes
HDMI Version 1.4
Interface/Port details 1 HDMI port (HDCP 1.4) (Supports up to 1600 x 900, 100 Hz as specified in HDMI 1.4); 1 DisplayPort 1.4 (HDCP 1.4) port; 1 VGA port
Number of HDMI Inputs 1
Number of DisplayPorts 1
Number of VGA Ports 1
VESA Mount Compatible Yes
VESA Mount Standard 100 x 100
Tilt Angle -5° to 21°
Stand Adjustments Tilt
Stand Included Yes
Weight (Approximate) without stand 2.20 kg
Weight with stand and cables 3.05 kg
Height with Stand 36.65 cm (14.43")
Width with Stand 46.40 cm (18.27")
Depth with Stand 17.10 cm (6.73")
Height 27.71 cm (10.91")
Width 46.40 cm (18.27")
Depth 4.71 cm (1.86")
Operating Power Consumption 9.20 W
Maximum Power Consumption 18 W
Operating Temperature Range 0°C to 40°C

Who should buy it

Choose this monitor if you need an affordable 19.5" screen for everyday productivity, office or home PC use. Buyers needing high-colour accuracy or wide viewing angles may prefer other panel types.

Compatibility

Works with Windows platforms and connects easily via HDMI, DisplayPort or VGA, covering both current and legacy PCs.

  • Platform Supported: Windows

What's in the box

  • 20 Monitor - SE2026H
  • Stand
  • Power cable
  • 1 x HDMI cable (1.80 m)
  • QR Card
  • Safety, Environmental, and Regulatory Information

Frequently asked questions

Does this model support 100Hz over HDMI and DisplayPort?

Yes. The monitor's maximum preset resolution is 1600 x 900 at 100 Hz and the HDMI 1.4 port and DisplayPort 1.4 port support this as specified (HDCP 1.4).

Does the monitor include cables and which ones?

In the box you get the monitor, stand, power cable and one HDMI cable (1.80 m), plus a QR card and safety/regulatory information.

Is the stand height adjustable or only tilt?

The stand provides tilt adjustment only, with a tilt range of -5° to 21°.

Is the monitor VESA mount compatible and what is the VESA pattern?

Yes. It supports VESA mounting at the 100 x 100 pattern.

What is the warranty period and what does Advanced Exchange Service cover?

The monitor carries a 3 Year Limited Warranty and includes 3-Year Advanced Exchange Service.

What are the power consumption figures (operating and maximum)?

Operating power consumption is 9.20 W and maximum power consumption is 18 W.

Brand warranty: 3 Year (Limited Warranty); 3-Year Advanced Exchange Service from the manufacturer — TechCure India helps you with the claim.

Why buy from TechCure India

  • Genuine product with brand warranty
  • GST invoice on every order
  • Insured delivery across India
  • Free compatibility check before dispatch — or build a full PC with our PC Builder

Dell SE2026H 20 Inch 100Hz HD+ Monitor — specifications

BrandDell
CategoryMonitor
Model / MPN3X33N
Diagonal Size19.5" (49.5 cm)
Viewable Screen Size19.5" (49.5 cm)
Screen ModeHD+
Maximum Resolution1600 x 900
Maximum Preset Resolution1600 x 900 at 100Hz
Standard Refresh Rate100 Hz
Panel TechnologyTwisted nematic (TN)
Response Time Details5 ms GTG (Fast)
Aspect Ratio16:9
Pixel Pitch0.27 mm (0.01") x 0.26 mm (0.01")
Horizontal Viewing Angle170°
Vertical Viewing Angle160°
Colour Supported16.7 Million Colours
Colour Depth8-bit (6-bit+FRC)
Native Contrast Ratio1,000:1
Brightness250 cd/m²
Color Gamut72% NTSC (CIE 1931)
Pixel Per Inch (PPI)94
HDCP SupportedYes
HDMI Version1.4
Interface/Port details1 HDMI port (HDCP 1.4) (Supports up to 1600 x 900, 100 Hz as specified in HDMI 1.4); 1 DisplayPort 1.4 (HDCP 1.4) port; 1 VGA port
Number of HDMI Inputs1
Number of DisplayPorts1
Number of VGA Ports1
VESA Mount CompatibleYes
VESA Mount Standard100 x 100
Tilt Angle-5° to 21°
Stand AdjustmentsTilt
Stand IncludedYes
Weight (Approximate) without stand2.20 kg
Weight with stand and cables3.05 kg
Height with Stand36.65 cm (14.43")
Width with Stand46.40 cm (18.27")
Depth with Stand17.10 cm (6.73")
Height27.71 cm (10.91")
Width46.40 cm (18.27")
Depth4.71 cm (1.86")
Operating Power Consumption9.20 W
Maximum Power Consumption18 W
Operating Temperature Range0°C to 40°C
ConditionNew, sealed box
WarrantyManufacturer warranty · details
InvoiceGST tax invoice (input credit available)
DeliveryInsured shipping to every serviceable pin code in India

Need help choosing?

Send us your current build or budget — we'll confirm compatibility and suggest the right monitor for free.

Ask on WhatsApp

Related

Similar products

You may also like