QuikFINGERS Fierce-GK7 - perspective view

Fingers QuikFINGERS Fierce GK7 Tri-Mode Mechanical RGB Keyboard

₹4,200
Skip to product information
QuikFINGERS Fierce-GK7 - perspective view

Fingers QuikFINGERS Fierce GK7 Tri-Mode Mechanical RGB Keyboard

₹4,200

🚚 Shipping ₹379 · FREE on orders above ₹25,000

In stock · dispatched in 1–2 working days
Delivery across India in 2–8 days · insured

  • Genuine productBrand warranty
  • GST invoiceClaim input credit
  • 7-day returnsOn PC components
  • Insured deliveryAll over India

Secure payments by Razorpay · UPI, cards, net banking, EMI

  • American Express
  • Diners Club
  • Maestro
  • Mastercard
  • RuPay
  • Visa

The QuikFINGERS Fierce-GK7 is a wireless mechanical keyboard designed for gamers and professionals who want a reliable, high-performance typing experience. It offers a full-sized layout with advanced features for both work and play.

Full specifications ↓

Highlights

  • 3-in-1 connectivity: USB 2.0 Wired, BT 5.0, and 2.4GHz USB Receiver for flexible use
  • 96 keys + 1 Knob with all keys programmable for custom control
  • Linear Pre-Lubed Switches for smooth, consistent keystrokes
  • 50 million life cycles for long-lasting durability
  • 4000 mAh battery with up to 24 hours of backup
  • Detachable Type-C Braided Cable for easy portability
  • 5-layer gasket-mounted architecture for cushioned, smooth typing
  • Hot-swappable keys with 3-pin and 5-pin support for easy customization

Specifications

Connectivity 3-in-1 (USB 2.0 Wired + BT 5.0 + 2.4GHz USB Receiver)
No. of keys 96 keys + 1 Knob
Interface Type-C USB
Macro Keys All Keys Programmable
Media Keys 12
Switch Linear Pre-Lubed Switches
Switch Life 50 million life cycles
Switch Travel Distance 4.0 ± 0.5 mm
Actuation Force 40 ± 10 gf
Switch Total Travel Force 4.00+0.1mm,4.00-0.4mm
Pre-Travel Switch 2 ± 0.5 mm
System Requirements Microsoft® Windows® Linux1
Power Source 4000 mAh Lithium re-chargeable Battery
Charging Time 10 hours
Battery Backup Up to 24 hours
Cable Length 1.8 m
Cable Type Detachable Type-C Braided Cable
Dimensions 387.5 (L) x 136.8 (W) x 44 (H) mm
Weight 975 g

Who should buy it

This keyboard is ideal for gamers and professionals seeking a durable, customizable typing experience. Those who need a keyboard specifically for Mac or require a different layout may want to consider other options.

Compatibility

Works with Microsoft Windows, macOS, and Linux. Requires a Type-C USB port for wired connection or compatible devices for wireless use.

  • Windows®
  • macOS
  • Linux

What's in the box

  • 1 x QuikFINGERS Fierce-GK7
  • 1 x Type-C Cable for interface
  • 1 x Nano USB Receiver
  • 1 x Switch and Keycap Puller
  • 8 x Extra Keys
  • 1 x Quick Start Guide
  • 1 x Brand Note

Frequently asked questions

What is the battery life of the QuikFINGERS Fierce-GK7?

The QuikFINGERS Fierce-GK7 has a 4000 mAh battery with up to 24 hours of backup.

Does the QuikFINGERS Fierce-GK7 support Linux?

Yes, the QuikFINGERS Fierce-GK7 supports Linux as per the system requirements.

Can I swap the switches on the QuikFINGERS Fierce-GK7 without tools?

Yes, the keyboard comes with hot-swappable keys that support 3-pin and 5-pin switches.

What is the warranty period for the QuikFINGERS Fierce-GK7?

The QuikFINGERS Fierce-GK7 comes with a 1-year warranty.

Brand warranty: 1 Year from the manufacturer — TechCure India helps you with the claim.

Why buy from TechCure India

  • Genuine product with brand warranty
  • GST invoice on every order
  • Insured delivery across India
  • Free compatibility check before dispatch — or build a full PC with our PC Builder

Fingers QuikFINGERS Fierce GK7 Tri-Mode Mechanical RGB Keyboard — specifications

BrandFingers
CategoryGaming Keyboard
Model / MPNQUIKFINGERS-FIERCE-GK7
Connectivity3-in-1 (USB 2.0 Wired + BT 5.0 + 2.4GHz USB Receiver)
No. of keys96 keys + 1 Knob
InterfaceType-C USB
Macro KeysAll Keys Programmable
Media Keys12
SwitchLinear Pre-Lubed Switches
Switch Life50 million life cycles
Switch Travel Distance4.0 ± 0.5 mm
Actuation Force40 ± 10 gf
Switch Total Travel Force4.00+0.1mm,4.00-0.4mm
Pre-Travel Switch2 ± 0.5 mm
System RequirementsMicrosoft® Windows®
Power Source4000 mAh Lithium re-chargeable Battery
Charging Time10 hours
Battery BackupUp to 24 hours
Cable Length1.8 m
Cable TypeDetachable Type-C Braided Cable
Dimensions387.5 (L) x 136.8 (W) x 44 (H) mm
Weight975 g
ConditionNew, sealed box
WarrantyManufacturer warranty · details
InvoiceGST tax invoice (input credit available)
DeliveryInsured shipping to every serviceable pin code in India

Need help choosing?

Send us your current build or budget — we'll confirm compatibility and suggest the right gaming keyboard for free.

Ask on WhatsApp

Related

Similar products

You may also like