Keychron C1 Pro 8K QMK Wired Custom Mechanical Keyboard C1PX-M1-IN – Wired; Type-C – TechCure India

Keychron C1 Pro 8K QMK Wired Custom Mechanical Keyboard C1PX-M1-IN

₹7,762
Skip to product information
Keychron C1 Pro 8K QMK Wired Custom Mechanical Keyboard C1PX-M1-IN – Wired; Type-C – TechCure India

Keychron C1 Pro 8K QMK Wired Custom Mechanical Keyboard C1PX-M1-IN

₹7,762

🚚 Shipping ₹379 · FREE on orders above ₹25,000

In stock · dispatched in 1–2 working days
Delivery across India in 2–8 days · insured

  • Genuine productBrand warranty
  • GST invoiceClaim input credit
  • 7-day returnsOn PC components
  • Insured deliveryAll over India

Secure payments by Razorpay · UPI, cards, net banking, EMI

  • American Express
  • Diners Club
  • Maestro
  • Mastercard
  • RuPay
  • Visa

The Keychron C1 Pro 8K QMK Wired Custom Mechanical Keyboard is an 80% TKL, ANSI wired keyboard with hot-swappable MX-style sockets and QMK support. It is for desktop users who want a compact, low-latency, and highly configurable mechanical keyboard for Windows or macOS systems.

Full specifications ↓

Highlights

  • 80% TKL ANSI layout saves desk space while keeping common keys accessible.
  • Wired Type-C connection with adjustable polling from 125 Hz up to 8000 Hz for low input latency.
  • Hot-swappable 3-pin and 5-pin MX-style sockets support Keychron Super and Keychron Apex switches.
  • Runs open-source QMK firmware and is configurable via the web-based Keychron Launcher.
  • OSA profile double-shot PBT keycaps are included for both Windows and macOS layouts and are not shine-through.
  • South-facing RGB LEDs designed to work without interfering with Cherry-profile keycaps.
  • Three typing angles (4.8°, 8.5°, 10.7°) and curved OSA keycaps for ergonomic wrist support.
  • ARM Cortex-M4 32-bit AT32F405 MCU for responsive firmware performance.

Specifications

Layout 80% TKL, ANSI
Connectivity Wired; Type-C
Polling rate 8000 Hz (adjustable from 125 Hz to 8000 Hz)
Switch options Keychron Super Switch, Keychron Apex Switch
Hot-swap support Hot-swappable; supports 3-pin and 5-pin MX style mechanical switches
Body material Plastic
Mount style Tray mount design
Keycaps OSA profile double-shot PBT keycaps, not shine-through
Backlight South-facing RGB LED
Stabilizers Plate-mounted stabs
Software QMK firmware; configurable with Keychron Launcher web app
Supported operating systems for configuration Windows, macOS, Linux (via web-based Keychron Launcher in Chrome, Edge, Opera)
Width 130.76 mm
Length 357.44 mm
Front height 19.71 mm (without keycaps)
Back height 28.60 mm (without keycaps)
Feet height 2 mm
Typing angle options 4.8° / 8.5° / 10.7°
Weight 830 ± 10 g
MCU ARM Cortex-M4 32-bit AT32F405
Cable Type-C cable plus Type-A to Type-C adapter
Operating environment -10℃ to 50℃
Included keycap support Includes keycaps for both Windows and macOS layouts

Who should buy it

Choose this keyboard if you want a hot-swappable, QMK-configurable tenkeyless wired keyboard with very high polling rate and PBT keycaps. If you need wireless connectivity or a full-size keyboard, consider other models.

Compatibility

Works with Windows and macOS systems and includes keycaps for both layouts. The Keychron Launcher configurator runs in Chrome, Edge or Opera on Windows, macOS, Linux and other systems that support those browsers. Hot-swap sockets accept most 3-pin and 5-pin MX-style switches such as Cherry, Gateron, Kailh, and Panda.

  • Keyboard can be used with Windows and macOS and includes keycaps for both layouts.
  • Keychron Launcher web configurator supports Windows, macOS, Linux and other operating systems that can run Chrome, Edge, or Opera browsers.
  • Hot-swappable sockets are compatible with most 3-pin and 5-pin MX style mechanical switches, including Cherry, Gateron, Kailh, and Panda types.

Frequently asked questions

Does the Keychron C1 Pro 8K work with both Windows and macOS, and are the keycaps included for both layouts?

Yes. The keyboard can be used with Windows and macOS and includes keycaps for both Windows and macOS layouts.

Is the polling rate on the C1 Pro 8K fixed at 8000 Hz or can it be adjusted to lower values?

The polling rate can be set between 125 Hz and 8000 Hz, so it is adjustable to lower values.

What types of mechanical switches are supported by the C1 Pro 8K hot-swappable sockets?

Hot-swappable sockets support most 3-pin and 5-pin MX-style mechanical switches, including Cherry, Gateron, Kailh, and Panda types, and it supports Keychron Super and Keychron Apex switches.

Can the C1 Pro 8K be programmed with QMK and configured through Keychron Launcher without installing local software?

Yes. It runs open-source QMK firmware and is configurable via the web-based Keychron Launcher, which works in supported browsers without local software installation.

What are the physical dimensions and weight of the C1 Pro 8K keyboard?

The keyboard measures 357.44 mm in length and 130.76 mm in width, with a front height of 19.71 mm and back height of 28.60 mm (without keycaps), and it weighs 830 ± 10 g.

Does the C1 Pro 8K use PBT keycaps, and are they shine-through?

It uses OSA profile double-shot PBT keycaps, and they are not shine-through.

Is the RGB lighting south-facing and compatible with Cherry-profile keycaps?

Yes. The keyboard uses south-facing RGB LEDs designed to illuminate non-shine-through PBT keycaps and to work without interference with Cherry-profile keycaps.

What operating systems and web browsers are supported for using the Keychron Launcher with the C1 Pro 8K?

Keychron Launcher is web-based and works on Windows, macOS, Linux and other systems that support Chrome, Edge, or Opera browsers.

Brand warranty: as per manufacturer from the manufacturer — TechCure India helps you with the claim.

Why buy from TechCure India

  • Genuine product with brand warranty
  • GST invoice on every order
  • Insured delivery across India
  • Free compatibility check before dispatch — or build a full PC with our PC Builder

Keychron C1 Pro 8K QMK Wired Custom Mechanical... — specifications

BrandKeychron
CategoryGaming Keyboard
Model / MPNC1PX-M1
Layout80% TKL, ANSI
ConnectivityWired; Type-C
Polling rate8000 Hz (adjustable from 125 Hz to 8000 Hz)
Switch optionsKeychron Super Switch, Keychron Apex Switch
Hot-swap supportHot-swappable; supports 3-pin and 5-pin MX style mechanical switches
Body materialPlastic
Mount styleTray mount design
KeycapsOSA profile double-shot PBT keycaps, not shine-through
BacklightSouth-facing RGB LED
StabilizersPlate-mounted stabs
SoftwareQMK firmware; configurable with Keychron Launcher web app
Supported operating systems for configurationWindows, macOS, Linux (via web-based Keychron Launcher in Chrome, Edge, Opera)
Width130.76 mm
Length357.44 mm
Front height19.71 mm (without keycaps)
Back height28.60 mm (without keycaps)
Feet height2 mm
Typing angle options4.8° / 8.5° / 10.7°
Weight830 ± 10 g
MCUARM Cortex-M4 32-bit AT32F405
CableType-C cable plus Type-A to Type-C adapter
Operating environment-10℃ to 50℃
Included keycap supportIncludes keycaps for both Windows and macOS layouts
ConditionNew, sealed box
WarrantyManufacturer warranty · details
InvoiceGST tax invoice (input credit available)
DeliveryInsured shipping to every serviceable pin code in India

Need help choosing?

Send us your current build or budget — we'll confirm compatibility and suggest the right gaming keyboard for free.

Ask on WhatsApp

Related

Similar products

You may also like