LIAN LI UNI FAN TL LCD FLEX Reverse Blade 120mm ARGB Case Fan 3-Pack Model 12RTLLCD1F3B – Black – TechCure India

LIAN LI UNI FAN TL LCD FLEX Reverse Blade 120mm ARGB Case Fan, 3-Pack, Black

₹13,750
Skip to product information
LIAN LI UNI FAN TL LCD FLEX Reverse Blade 120mm ARGB Case Fan 3-Pack Model 12RTLLCD1F3B – Black – TechCure India

LIAN LI UNI FAN TL LCD FLEX Reverse Blade 120mm ARGB Case Fan, 3-Pack, Black

₹13,750

MRP ₹14,999 (incl. of all taxes)

🚚 Shipping ₹379 · FREE on orders above ₹25,000

In stock · dispatched in 1–2 working days
Delivery across India in 2–8 days · insured

  • Genuine productBrand warranty
  • GST invoiceClaim input credit
  • 7-day returnsOn PC components
  • Insured deliveryAll over India

Secure payments by Razorpay · UPI, cards, net banking, EMI

  • American Express
  • Diners Club
  • Maestro
  • Mastercard
  • RuPay
  • Visa

The UNI FAN TL LCD FLEX 3 PACK is a set of three 120mm reverse-blade ARGB case fans with built-in 1.8” LCD displays. It suits PC builders who want case cooling combined with a customizable LCD and synchronized ARGB lighting.

Full specifications ↓

Highlights

  • 1.8” LCD with 400×400 resolution and 60Hz refresh rate for custom visuals (supports MP4/GIF/JPG/PNG).
  • Infinity-mirror ARGB lighting using 26 LEDs for visual effects.
  • Daisy-chain FLEX receiver design simplifies cable routing and expansion.
  • Supports L-Connect 3 software and motherboard 5V 3-pin ARGB sync for LCD and lighting control.
  • Fluid Dynamic Bearing (FDB) with enhanced oil retention groove for longer fan life.
  • 120mm fan size with 0.6 mm blade clearance and reverse-blade design for airflow characteristics.
  • Rated fan speed range 0,350–1900 RPM, 63 CFM airflow and 2.83 mmH2O static pressure.
  • Fan and receiver each carry a 3 year warranty as listed.

Specifications

PRODUCT NAME UNI FAN TL LCD FLEX 3 PACK
MODEL (reverse blade, black) 12RTLLCD1F3B
COLOR Black
FAN QUANTITY 3
BLADE TYPE Reverse Blade
FAN DIMENSIONS 120mm × 124mm × 28mm
MATERIAL PBT/PA66
RATED VOLTAGE 12V DC
FAN SPEED 0,350 ~ 1900 RPM
STATIC PRESSURE 2.83 mmH2O
AIRFLOW 63 CFM
ACOUSTIC NOISE 29 dBA
BEARING TYPE Fluid Dynamic Bearing (FDB)
OPERATING VOLTAGE DC 12V
INPUT POWER 4.56W
LED COUNT 26 LEDs
DISPLAY SIZE & RESOLUTION 1.8” LCD, 400 × 400 resolution, 60Hz refresh rate
LCD BRIGHTNESS & TYPE 500 (TYP) nits Brightness; IPS Type Display
LCD COLOR SRGB-24-bit Full Color
LCD SUPPORTED FORMATS MP4 / GIF / JPG / PNG (customization via USB & L-Connect 3)
DAISY-CHAIN / CONNECTIVITY Daisy-chain design; FLEX receiver for ARGB and USB LCD; 5V 3-Pin ARGB and 4-Pin PWM support
CONTROL MODES L-Connect 3 (software), motherboard ARGB sync, wireless themes (L-Wireless Controller optional)
BLADE CLEARANCE 0.6 mm blade clearance (stated as feature)
PPLP CERTIFICATION Certified by PPLP Lab A-Class Performance (stated on page)
WARRANTY (listed) Fan – 3 year; Receiver – 3 year
INCLUDED ACCESSORIES (for 3-pack LCD) LCD FLEX Receiver ×1, 9-Pin USB Cable ×1, 5V 3-Pin ARGB Cable ×1, 1 to 3 PWM to SATA Cable ×1

Who should buy it

Choose this pack if you want case cooling with a built-in LCD and synchronized ARGB lighting in your build. If you only need basic cooling without an LCD or ARGB display, a standard non-LCD fan pack may be more suitable.

Compatibility

The fans support motherboard ARGB sync (5V 3-pin) and PWM fan control (requires appropriate headers). LCD customization works with L-Connect 3; wireless themes need the optional L-Wireless Controller which is not included in the triple pack.

  • Supports motherboard ARGB sync and PWM fan control (requires appropriate headers)
  • L-Connect 3 compatible for LCD customization
  • L-Wireless Controller required for Wireless Mode (not included in LCD triple packs)

What's in the box

  • LCD FLEX Receiver ×1
  • 9-Pin USB Cable ×1
  • 5V 3-Pin ARGB Cable ×1
  • 1 to 3 PWM to SATA Cable ×1

Frequently asked questions

Does the 3-pack include the L-Wireless Controller required for wireless themes?

No. The L-Wireless Controller is required for wireless mode but it is not included in the LCD triple pack.

What motherboard headers are required to use ARGB and PWM control with these fans?

These fans require a 5V 3-pin ARGB header for lighting sync and a 4-pin PWM header for fan speed control on the motherboard.

Can I mount the LCD facing inward toward the case interior?

The facts list mounting uses as case cooling with an LCD display; mounting orientation toward the interior is supported by the intended use for displaying system data and synchronized lighting.

What is the recommended power connection for the LCD and LEDs (USB + ARGB)?

LCD customization is via USB (9-pin USB cable included) and ARGB lighting uses the 5V 3-pin ARGB connection; the pack includes a 9-pin USB cable and a 5V 3-pin ARGB cable.

Are the fans compatible with my motherboard’s ARGB standard (5V 3-pin) and software?

Yes. The fans support the 5V 3-pin ARGB standard and are compatible with motherboard ARGB sync and L-Connect 3 software.

Is the included FLEX receiver compatible with TL LCD and TL FLEX fans interchangeably?

The facts state a daisy-chain FLEX receiver design for ARGB and USB LCD; compatibility with TL LCD and TL FLEX is implied by the FLEX receiver design for these connections.

What warranty coverage is provided for the fans and the receiver?

Warranty listed is 3 years for the fans and 3 years for the receiver.

Brand warranty: Fan – 3 year; Receiver – 3 year from the manufacturer — TechCure India helps you with the claim.

Why buy from TechCure India

  • Genuine product with brand warranty
  • GST invoice on every order
  • Insured delivery across India
  • Free compatibility check before dispatch — or build a full PC with our PC Builder

LIAN LI UNI FAN TL LCD FLEX Reverse... — specifications

BrandLian Li
CategoryPC Fan
Model / MPN12RTLLCD1F3B
PRODUCT NAMEUNI FAN TL LCD FLEX 3 PACK
MODEL (reverse blade, black)12RTLLCD1F3B
COLORBlack
FAN QUANTITY3
BLADE TYPEReverse Blade
FAN DIMENSIONS120mm × 124mm × 28mm
MATERIALPBT/PA66
RATED VOLTAGE12V DC
FAN SPEED0,350 ~ 1900 RPM
STATIC PRESSURE2.83 mmH2O
AIRFLOW63 CFM
ACOUSTIC NOISE29 dBA
BEARING TYPEFluid Dynamic Bearing (FDB)
OPERATING VOLTAGEDC 12V
INPUT POWER4.56W
LED COUNT26 LEDs
DISPLAY SIZE & RESOLUTION1.8” LCD, 400 × 400 resolution, 60Hz refresh rate
LCD BRIGHTNESS & TYPE500 (TYP) nits Brightness; IPS Type Display
LCD COLORSRGB-24-bit Full Color
LCD SUPPORTED FORMATSMP4 / GIF / JPG / PNG (customization via USB & L-Connect 3)
DAISY-CHAIN / CONNECTIVITYDaisy-chain design; FLEX receiver for ARGB and USB LCD; 5V 3-Pin ARGB and 4-Pin PWM support
CONTROL MODESL-Connect 3 (software), motherboard ARGB sync, wireless themes (L-Wireless Controller optional)
BLADE CLEARANCE0.6 mm blade clearance (stated as feature)
PPLP CERTIFICATIONCertified by PPLP Lab A-Class Performance (stated on page)
WARRANTY (listed)Fan – 3 year; Receiver – 3 year
INCLUDED ACCESSORIES (for 3-pack LCD)LCD FLEX Receiver ×1, 9-Pin USB Cable ×1, 5V 3-Pin ARGB Cable ×1, 1 to 3 PWM to SATA Cable ×1
ConditionNew, sealed box
WarrantyManufacturer warranty · details
InvoiceGST tax invoice (input credit available)
DeliveryInsured shipping to every serviceable pin code in India

Need help choosing?

Send us your current build or budget — we'll confirm compatibility and suggest the right pc fan for free.

Ask on WhatsApp

Related

Similar products

You may also like