Samsung 25 Inch LS25HG400EW Gaming Monitor – DisplayPort Max 300 Hz – TechCure India

Samsung 25 Inch LS25HG400EW Gaming Monitor, Full HD Display, High Refresh Rate, AMD FreeSync, HDMI

₹12,200
Skip to product information
Samsung 25 Inch LS25HG400EW Gaming Monitor – DisplayPort Max 300 Hz – TechCure India

Samsung 25 Inch LS25HG400EW Gaming Monitor, Full HD Display, High Refresh Rate, AMD FreeSync, HDMI

₹12,200

🚚 Shipping ₹379 · FREE on orders above ₹25,000

In stock · dispatched in 1–2 working days
Delivery across India in 2–8 days · insured

  • Genuine productBrand warranty
  • GST invoiceClaim input credit
  • 7-day returnsOn PC components
  • Insured deliveryAll over India

Secure payments by Razorpay · UPI, cards, net banking, EMI

  • American Express
  • Diners Club
  • Maestro
  • Mastercard
  • RuPay
  • Visa

The 62.2 cm (25) Odyssey G4 G40H FHD 300Hz Gaming Monitor is a flat IPS display designed for gamers who want smooth visuals and vibrant colors. It supports AMD FreeSync Premium and G-Sync Compatible for seamless gameplay.

Full specifications ↓

Highlights

  • 300Hz refresh rate for ultra-smooth motion in fast-paced games
  • FHD resolution (1920 x 1080) with vivid colors across the screen
  • AMD FreeSync Premium and G-Sync Compatible for tear-free gaming
  • 16.7 million colors for rich, accurate visuals
  • 99% sRGB coverage for true-to-life color representation
  • 300 cd/㎡ typical brightness for clear visibility in any room
  • 178° viewing angles to enjoy the screen from any position
  • 36 months warranty for long-term peace of mind

Specifications

Aspect Ratio 16:9
Brightness (Typical) 300 cd/㎡
Contrast Ratio Static 1,000:1
Resolution FHD (1920 x 1080)
Response Time 1 (GTG)
Viewing Angle (H/V) 178 / 178
Refresh Rate DisplayPort Max 300 Hz / HDMI Max 240 Hz
Screen Size (Class) 62.2 cm
Flat / Curved Flat
Active Display Size (HxV) (mm) 54.31 cm x 30.26 cm
Panel Type IPS
Brightness (Min) 240 cd/㎡
Colour Support Max 16.7M
sRGB Coverage 99 %
Energy Saving Solution Yes
Eye Saver Mode Flicker Free
Image Size Windows Certification
Windows Certification Windows11
FreeSync FreeSync Premium
G-Sync G-Sync Compatible
Smart Type No
Display Port 1 EA
Display Port Version 1.2
HDCP Version (DP) 2.2
HDMI Version 2.0
Temperature 10 ~ 40 ℃
Humidity 10 ~ 80 (Non-Condensing)
Power Supply AC 100 - 240 V
Power Consumption (Max) 48 W
Type External Adaptor
Set Dimension with Stand (WxHxD) 55.77 cm x 48.31 cm x 25.02 cm
Set Dimension without Stand (WxHxD) 55.77 cm x 32.71 cm x 4.57 cm
Package Dimension (WxHxD) 59.80 cm x 11.40 cm x 45.20 cm
Set Weight with Stand 3.8 kg
Set Weight without Stand 2.5 kg
Package Weight 5.4 kg
Power Cable Length 1.5 m
Country of Origin Vietnam

Who should buy it

This monitor is ideal for gamers seeking a smooth, vibrant display with high refresh rates. Buyers looking for professional video editing tools or non-gaming use should consider other options.

Compatibility

The monitor requires compatible NVIDIA or AMD graphics cards for G-Sync Compatible and AMD FreeSync Premium features. It connects via DisplayPort 1.2 and HDMI 2.0 ports.

  • G-Sync Compatible and AMD FreeSync™ are available only when compatible NVIDIA and AMD graphics cards are used, respectively.

What's in the box

  • In-box items

Frequently asked questions

What is the difference between FreeSync Premium and FreeSync?

FreeSync Premium offers enhanced performance with lower latency compared to standard FreeSync, but both require compatible AMD graphics cards.

How does the Black Equalizer feature work in games?

The Black Equalizer feature is not mentioned in the provided facts.

Can this monitor be used for professional video editing?

The monitor is designed for gaming and does not specify professional video editing capabilities.

What is the response time of the monitor?

The response time is 1 (GTG) millisecond for fast motion clarity.

Is the monitor compatible with Xbox Series X/S?

The monitor supports HDMI 2.0, which is compatible with Xbox Series X/S.

What is the difference between 300Hz and 240Hz refresh rates?

The monitor supports up to 300Hz via DisplayPort and 240Hz via HDMI for smoother motion in supported games.

How does the Virtual Aim Point feature improve gaming accuracy?

The Virtual Aim Point feature is not mentioned in the provided facts.

Brand warranty: 36 months Warranty from the manufacturer — TechCure India helps you with the claim.

Why buy from TechCure India

  • Genuine product with brand warranty
  • GST invoice on every order
  • Insured delivery across India
  • Free compatibility check before dispatch — or build a full PC with our PC Builder

Samsung 25 Inch LS25HG400EW Gaming Monitor, Full HD... — specifications

BrandSamsung
CategoryMonitor
Model / MPNLS25HG400EW
Aspect Ratio16:9
Brightness (Typical)300 cd/㎡
Contrast Ratio Static1,000:1
ResolutionFHD (1920 x 1080)
Response Time1 (GTG)
Viewing Angle (H/V)178 / 178
Refresh RateDisplayPort Max 300 Hz / HDMI Max 240 Hz
Screen Size (Class)62.2 cm
Flat / CurvedFlat
Active Display Size (HxV) (mm)54.31 cm x 30.26 cm
Panel TypeIPS
Brightness (Min)240 cd/㎡
Colour SupportMax 16.7M
sRGB Coverage99 %
Energy Saving SolutionYes
Eye Saver ModeFlicker Free
Image SizeWindows Certification
Windows CertificationWindows11
FreeSyncFreeSync Premium
G-SyncG-Sync Compatible
Smart TypeNo
Display Port1 EA
Display Port Version1.2
HDCP Version (DP)2.2
HDMI Version2.0
Temperature10 ~ 40 ℃
Humidity10 ~ 80 (Non-Condensing)
Power SupplyAC 100 - 240 V
Power Consumption (Max)48 W
TypeExternal Adaptor
Set Dimension with Stand (WxHxD)55.77 cm x 48.31 cm x 25.02 cm
Set Dimension without Stand (WxHxD)55.77 cm x 32.71 cm x 4.57 cm
Package Dimension (WxHxD)59.80 cm x 11.40 cm x 45.20 cm
Set Weight with Stand3.8 kg
Set Weight without Stand2.5 kg
Package Weight5.4 kg
Power Cable Length1.5 m
Country of OriginVietnam
ConditionNew, sealed box
WarrantyManufacturer warranty · details
InvoiceGST tax invoice (input credit available)
DeliveryInsured shipping to every serviceable pin code in India

Need help choosing?

Send us your current build or budget — we'll confirm compatibility and suggest the right monitor for free.

Ask on WhatsApp

Related

Similar products

You may also like