68.5 cm (27) Odyssey G3 G30H FHD 200Hz Gaming Monitor - front view

Samsung Odyssey G3 G30H LS27HG300EWXXL FHD 27 Inch Gaming Monitor

₹12,450
Skip to product information
68.5 cm (27) Odyssey G3 G30H FHD 200Hz Gaming Monitor - front view

Samsung Odyssey G3 G30H LS27HG300EWXXL FHD 27 Inch Gaming Monitor

₹12,450

🚚 Shipping ₹379 · FREE on orders above ₹25,000

In stock · dispatched in 1–2 working days
Delivery across India in 2–8 days · insured

  • Genuine productBrand warranty
  • GST invoiceClaim input credit
  • 7-day returnsOn PC components
  • Insured deliveryAll over India

Secure payments by Razorpay · UPI, cards, net banking, EMI

  • American Express
  • Diners Club
  • Maestro
  • Mastercard
  • RuPay
  • Visa

The Samsung Odyssey G3 G30H is a 27-inch gaming monitor designed for immersive gameplay with a 200Hz refresh rate and FHD resolution. It offers vibrant visuals and smooth performance for gamers seeking clarity and speed.

Full specifications ↓

Highlights

  • 200Hz refresh rate for smooth gameplay
  • IPS panel with 178° viewing angle for consistent colors
  • HDR10 for vivid colors and deeper contrast
  • 1ms response time (MPRT) for real-time action
  • 95% sRGB coverage for accurate color display
  • Eco Saving Plus and Flicker Free Eye Saver Mode
  • 250 cd/m² brightness for clear visibility
  • FreeSync Premium for compatible AMD graphics cards

Specifications

Aspect Ratio 16:9
Brightness (Typical) 250 cd/㎡
Contrast Ratio Static 1,000:1
Resolution FHD (1920 x 1080)
Response Time 1 (MPRT)
Viewing Angle (H/V) 178 / 178
Refresh Rate Max 200 Hz
Screen Size (Class) 68.5 cm
Flat / Curved Flat
Active Display Size (HxV) (mm) 59.67 cm x 33.56 cm
Panel Type IPS
Brightness (Min) 200 cd/㎡
Contrast Ratio (Dynamic) Mega
Colour Support Max 16.7M
sRGB Coverage 95 %
Eco Saving Plus Yes
Eye Saver Mode Flicker Free
Windows Certification Windows11
FreeSync FreeSync Premium
Display Port 1 EA
Display Port Version 1.4
HDCP Version (DP) 2.2
HDMI Version 2.0
Speaker No
Temperature 10 ~ 40 ℃
Humidity 10 ~ 80 (Non-Condensing)
Uniformity Correction ≥ 75 %
Power Supply AC 100 - 240 V (50/60 Hz)
Power Consumption (Max) 35 W
Type External Adaptor
Set Dimension with Stand (WxHxD) 61.32 cm x 46.31 cm x 21.74 cm
Set Dimension without Stand (WxHxD) 61.32 cm x 36.70 cm x 5.07 cm
Package Dimension (WxHxD) 70.70 cm x 16.20 cm x 43.0 cm
Set Weight with Stand 3.9 kg
Set Weight without Stand 3.5 kg
Package Weight 5.7 kg
Power Cable Length 1.5
Country of Origin Vietnam
Contact us For All Product Related Complaints/assistance, please contact Manager, Customer Care Samsung India Electronics Pvt. Ltd., 6th Floor, DLF Centre, Sansad Marg, New Delhi - 110001 Email us at: support.india@samsung.com Tel (Toll Free): 1800 40 7267864 (1800 40 SAMSUNG)
Launch date August 15, 2026

Who should buy it

This monitor is ideal for gamers who want a smooth, vibrant display with fast response times. It may not be the best choice for users needing built-in speakers or a curved screen.

Compatibility

Works with AMD graphics cards for FreeSync Premium. Requires a compatible AMD graphics card to use FreeSync Premium. Connects via HDMI 2.0 and DisplayPort 1.4.

  • AMD FreeSync Premium is available only when a compatible AMD graphics card is used.
  • AMD FreeSync Premium is available only when a compatible AMD graphics card is used.

What's in the box

  • Frequently Asked Questions

Frequently asked questions

What are the key features of the Samsung Odyssey G3 G30H gaming monitor?

The Odyssey G3 G30H features a 27-inch IPS panel, 200Hz refresh rate, 1ms response time (MPRT), HDR10, and FreeSync Premium for AMD graphics cards.

Is the Samsung Odyssey G3 G30H good for gaming?

Yes, it offers a 200Hz refresh rate, 1ms response time, and HDR10 for smooth and vivid gaming visuals.

What is the refresh rate of the Samsung Odyssey G3 G30H?

The refresh rate is 200Hz, providing smooth gameplay.

What type of display panel does the Samsung Odyssey G3 G30H use?

It uses an IPS panel for vibrant colors and wide viewing angles.

What connectivity options are available on the Samsung Odyssey G3 G30H?

It has HDMI 2.0 and DisplayPort 1.4 for connecting to gaming systems.

Does the Odyssey G3 G30H have a 1ms response time?

Yes, it has a 1ms response time (MPRT) for real-time action.

Does the Samsung Odyssey G3 G30H support HDR10?

Yes, it supports HDR10 for improved contrast and color accuracy.

Does the Samsung Odyssey G3 G30H support AMD FreeSync Premium?

Yes, it supports AMD FreeSync Premium when used with a compatible AMD graphics card.

Brand warranty: 36 months Warranty from the manufacturer — TechCure India helps you with the claim.

Why buy from TechCure India

  • Genuine product with brand warranty
  • GST invoice on every order
  • Insured delivery across India
  • Free compatibility check before dispatch — or build a full PC with our PC Builder

Samsung Odyssey G3 G30H LS27HG300EWXXL FHD 27 Inch... — specifications

BrandSamsung
CategoryMonitor
Model / MPNLS27HG300EWXXL
Aspect Ratio16:9
Brightness (Typical)250 cd/㎡
Contrast Ratio Static1,000:1
ResolutionFHD (1920 x 1080)
Response Time1 (MPRT)
Viewing Angle (H/V)178 / 178
Refresh RateMax 200 Hz
Screen Size (Class)68.5 cm
Flat / CurvedFlat
Active Display Size (HxV) (mm)59.67 cm x 33.56 cm
Panel TypeIPS
Brightness (Min)200 cd/㎡
Contrast Ratio (Dynamic)Mega
Colour SupportMax 16.7M
sRGB Coverage95 %
Eco Saving PlusYes
Eye Saver ModeFlicker Free
Windows CertificationWindows11
FreeSyncFreeSync Premium
Display Port1 EA
Display Port Version1.4
HDCP Version (DP)2.2
HDMI Version2.0
SpeakerNo
Temperature10 ~ 40 ℃
Humidity10 ~ 80 (Non-Condensing)
Uniformity Correction≥ 75 %
Power SupplyAC 100 - 240 V (50/60 Hz)
Power Consumption (Max)35 W
TypeExternal Adaptor
Set Dimension with Stand (WxHxD)61.32 cm x 46.31 cm x 21.74 cm
Set Dimension without Stand (WxHxD)61.32 cm x 36.70 cm x 5.07 cm
Package Dimension (WxHxD)70.70 cm x 16.20 cm x 43.0 cm
Set Weight with Stand3.9 kg
Set Weight without Stand3.5 kg
Package Weight5.7 kg
Power Cable Length1.5
Country of OriginVietnam
Contact usFor All Product Related Complaints/assistance, please contact Manager, Customer Care Samsung India Electronics Pvt. Ltd., 6th Floor, DLF Centre, Sansad Marg, New Delhi - 110001 Email us at: support.india@samsung.com Tel (Toll Free): 1800 40 7267864 (1800 40 SAMSUNG)
Launch dateAugust 15, 2026
ConditionNew, sealed box
WarrantyManufacturer warranty · details
InvoiceGST tax invoice (input credit available)
DeliveryInsured shipping to every serviceable pin code in India

Need help choosing?

Send us your current build or budget — we'll confirm compatibility and suggest the right monitor for free.

Ask on WhatsApp

Related

Similar products

You may also like