Samsung ViewFinity S7 27 Inch 4K – 68.5 cm (27) ViewFinity S7 S70H 4K UHD Monitor - back view – Max 60 Hz – TechCure India

Samsung ViewFinity S7 27 Inch 4K UHD IPS Monitor LS27H700EAWXXL

₹19,740
Skip to product information
Samsung ViewFinity S7 27 Inch 4K – 68.5 cm (27) ViewFinity S7 S70H 4K UHD Monitor - back view – Max 60 Hz – TechCure India

Samsung ViewFinity S7 27 Inch 4K UHD IPS Monitor LS27H700EAWXXL

₹19,740

MRP ₹29,999 (incl. of all taxes)

🚚 Shipping ₹379 · FREE on orders above ₹25,000

In stock · dispatched in 1–2 working days
Delivery across India in 2–8 days · insured

  • Genuine productBrand warranty
  • GST invoiceClaim input credit
  • 7-day returnsOn PC components
  • Insured deliveryAll over India

Secure payments by Razorpay · UPI, cards, net banking, EMI

  • American Express
  • Diners Club
  • Maestro
  • Mastercard
  • RuPay
  • Visa

The Samsung ViewFinity S7 27-inch 4K UHD monitor offers crystal-clear visuals for professionals needing precise displays. It features a 4K resolution, HDR10 support, and eye comfort technology for long work sessions.

Full specifications ↓

Highlights

  • 4K UHD resolution (3840 x 2160) for sharp, detailed visuals
  • HDR10 ensures true-to-life color representation with over 1 billion colors
  • 178° wide viewing angle for consistent brightness across the screen
  • Eye Saver Mode reduces blue light and screen flicker for comfortable viewing
  • HDMI and DisplayPort 1.2 ports for easy connection to peripherals
  • 99% sRGB coverage for accurate color representation
  • 36 months warranty for peace of mind
  • Energy-saving solution for reduced power consumption

Specifications

Aspect Ratio 16:9
Brightness (Typical) 300 cd/㎡
Contrast Ratio Static 1,000:1
Resolution 4K (3840 x 2160)
Response Time 5 (GTG)
Viewing Angle (H/V) 178 / 178
Refresh Rate Max 60 Hz
Screen Size (Class) 68.5 cm
Flat / Curved Flat
Active Display Size (HxV) (mm) 59.67 cm x 33.57 cm
Panel Type IPS
Brightness (Min) 240 cd/㎡
Contrast Ratio (Dynamic) Mega ∞ DCR
Colour Support Max 1.07B
sRGB Coverage 99 %
Energy Saving Solution Yes
Windows Certification Windows11
Display Port 1 EA
Display Port Version 1.2
HDCP Version (DP) 2.2
HDMI Version 2.0
Temperature 10 ~ 40 ℃
Humidity 10 ~ 80 (Non-Condensing)
Stand Type Simple
Tilt -2˚(+2˚/-3˚) ~ 15˚(±2˚)
Wall Mount 10.00 cm x 10.00 cm
Horizontal Angle Adjustment -3˚(±2˚) ~ 3˚(±2˚)
Power Supply AC 100 - 240 V
Power Consumption (Max) 48 W
Type External Adaptor
Set Dimension with Stand (WxHxD) 61.63 cm x 47.04 cm x 20.05 cm
Set Dimension without Stand (WxHxD) 61.63 cm x 36.65 cm x 4.60 cm
Package Dimension (WxHxD) 67.40 cm x 11.20 cm x 46.70 cm
Set Weight with Stand 3.8 kg
Set Weight without Stand 3.2 kg
Package Weight 5.4 kg
Power Cable Length 1.5 m
Country of Origin Vietnam
Contact us For All Product Related Complaints/assistance, please contact Manager, Customer Care Samsung India Electronics Pvt. Ltd., 6th Floor, DLF Centre, Sansad Marg, New Delhi - 110001 Email us at: support.india@samsung.com Tel (Toll Free): 1800 40 7267864 (1800 40 SAMSUNG)

Who should buy it

This monitor is ideal for professionals creating intricate designs, complex diagrams, and dynamic video content. It may not suit those needing higher refresh rates beyond 60 Hz.

Compatibility

Works with Windows 11 systems. Requires a standard AC power supply (100-240 V). Connects via HDMI 2.0 or DisplayPort 1.2 ports.

  • Windows11

What's in the box

  • Samsung ViewFinity S7 27 Inch 4K UHD IPS Monitor LS27H700EAWXXL
  • Power cable
  • HDMI cable

Frequently asked questions

What is the warranty period for this monitor?

This monitor comes with a 36 months warranty.

Does this monitor support HDR10?

Yes, it supports HDR10 for true-to-life color representation.

What is the resolution of this monitor?

The resolution is 4K (3840 x 2160).

What is the viewing angle of this monitor?

The viewing angle is 178° horizontally and vertically.

What is the power consumption of this monitor?

The maximum power consumption is 48 W.

What is the size of the monitor?

The screen size is 68.5 cm (27 inches).

What is the panel type?

The panel type is IPS.

What is the color coverage of this monitor?

It offers 99% sRGB coverage.

Brand warranty: 36 months Warranty from the manufacturer — TechCure India helps you with the claim.

Why buy from TechCure India

  • Genuine product with brand warranty
  • GST invoice on every order
  • Insured delivery across India
  • Free compatibility check before dispatch — or build a full PC with our PC Builder

Samsung ViewFinity S7 27 Inch 4K UHD IPS... — specifications

BrandSamsung
CategoryMonitor
Model / MPNLS27H700EAWXXL
Aspect Ratio16:9
Brightness (Typical)300 cd/㎡
Contrast Ratio Static1,000:1
Resolution4K (3840 x 2160)
Response Time5 (GTG)
Viewing Angle (H/V)178 / 178
Refresh RateMax 60 Hz
Screen Size (Class)68.5 cm
Flat / CurvedFlat
Active Display Size (HxV) (mm)59.67 cm x 33.57 cm
Panel TypeIPS
Brightness (Min)240 cd/㎡
Contrast Ratio (Dynamic)Mega ∞ DCR
Colour SupportMax 1.07B
sRGB Coverage99 %
Energy Saving SolutionYes
Windows CertificationWindows11
Display Port1 EA
Display Port Version1.2
HDCP Version (DP)2.2
HDMI Version2.0
Temperature10 ~ 40 ℃
Humidity10 ~ 80 (Non-Condensing)
Stand TypeSimple
Tilt-2˚(+2˚/-3˚) ~ 15˚(±2˚)
Wall Mount10.00 cm x 10.00 cm
Horizontal Angle Adjustment-3˚(±2˚) ~ 3˚(±2˚)
Power SupplyAC 100 - 240 V
Power Consumption (Max)48 W
TypeExternal Adaptor
Set Dimension with Stand (WxHxD)61.63 cm x 47.04 cm x 20.05 cm
Set Dimension without Stand (WxHxD)61.63 cm x 36.65 cm x 4.60 cm
Package Dimension (WxHxD)67.40 cm x 11.20 cm x 46.70 cm
Set Weight with Stand3.8 kg
Set Weight without Stand3.2 kg
Package Weight5.4 kg
Power Cable Length1.5 m
Country of OriginVietnam
Contact usFor All Product Related Complaints/assistance, please contact Manager, Customer Care Samsung India Electronics Pvt. Ltd., 6th Floor, DLF Centre, Sansad Marg, New Delhi - 110001 Email us at: support.india@samsung.com Tel (Toll Free): 1800 40 7267864 (1800 40 SAMSUNG)
ConditionNew, sealed box
WarrantyManufacturer warranty · details
InvoiceGST tax invoice (input credit available)
DeliveryInsured shipping to every serviceable pin code in India

Need help choosing?

Send us your current build or budget — we'll confirm compatibility and suggest the right monitor for free.

Ask on WhatsApp

Related

Similar products

You may also like